Is CRUNCHY CASHEW ORGANIC ALMOND MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, CRUNCHY CASHEW Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Blanched Almond Flour, Organic Cashews, Organic Sunflower Lecithin And Sea Salt

Check CRUNCHY CASHEW ORGANIC ALMOND MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, CRUNCHY CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CRUNCHY CASHEW ORGANIC ALMOND MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, CRUNCHY CASHEW is available at 2 retailers

Thrive MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go