Is CRUNCHY CHEESE CURLS BBQ & CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, BBQ & CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- blue cheese
- whey powder
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN MEAL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, WHEY POWDER, TORULA YEAST, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, CORN STARCH, CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SPICES, FD&C YELLOW 6 LAKE, FD&C RED 40 LAKE, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check CRUNCHY CHEESE CURLS BBQ & CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, BBQ & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY CHEESE CURLS BBQ & CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, BBQ & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


