Is Crunchy cheese curls, hot Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn meal, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: canola, corn, cottonseed, safflower, soybean or sunflower), whey, salt, cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), sugar, corn flour, maltodextrin, spices, onion powder, paprika, torula yeast, monosodium glutamate, natural & artificial flavors, corn starch, sodium caseinate, disodium phosphate, buttermilk, whey protein concentrate, lactic acid, fd&c red #40 lake, fd&c yellow #6, yellow #5, spice extractives including annatto and turmeric, oleoresin paprika, natural smoke flavoring, garlic powder, mono & diglycerides, silicon dioxide.

Check Crunchy cheese curls, hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go