Is Crunchy Chips Peatos Junk Food Without The Junk! Nacho Cheese Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pulse Flour Blend ( Protein, Pea Fiber), Sunflower And/or Pea Corn, Nacho Seasoning (buttermilk, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymesi, Teast Extract, Tomato Powder, Cheddar Cheese [milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Spice, Natural Flavor, Annatto [color], Citric Acid, Paprika Extract [color], Nonfat Dry Milk" Anhydrous Milkfat. Contains: Milk.
Check Crunchy Chips Peatos Junk Food Without The Junk! Nacho Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy Chips Peatos Junk Food Without The Junk! Nacho Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips 1.75 Ounce Plastic Bag
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips Mega Size, 30 Ounce
Quest® Nacho Cheese Tortilla Style Protein Chips, Nacho Cheese - Case of 8 - 1.1 OZ
About this product
Chips · Pouch


