Is Crunchy Chips Peatos Junk Food Without The Junk! Nacho Cheese Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- parmesan cheese
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pulse Flour Blend ( Protein, Pea Fiber), Sunflower And/or Pea Corn, Nacho Seasoning (buttermilk, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymesi, Teast Extract, Tomato Powder, Cheddar Cheese [milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Spice, Natural Flavor, Annatto [color], Citric Acid, Paprika Extract [color], Nonfat Dry Milk" Anhydrous Milkfat. Contains: Milk.
Check Crunchy Chips Peatos Junk Food Without The Junk! Nacho Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy Chips Peatos Junk Food Without The Junk! Nacho Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips 1.75 Ounce Plastic Bag
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips Mega Size, 30 Ounce
Quest® Nacho Cheese Tortilla Style Protein Chips, Nacho Cheese - Case of 8 - 1.1 OZ
About this product
Chips · Pouch


