Is Quest® Nacho Cheese Tortilla Style Protein Chips, Nacho Cheese - Case of 8 - 1.1 OZ Vegetarian?

Description
These nacho cheese-flavored tortilla-style protein chips deliver a pronounced savory cheese taste and a crisp, sturdy crunch. People commonly eat them as quick snacks, for dipping, or on-the-go. Customer reviews often mention consistent crunch and bold seasoning, with occasional comments about powdery residue and strong flavor intensity across multiple retailers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
- calcium caseinate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These nacho cheese-flavored tortilla-style protein chips deliver a pronounced savory cheese taste and a crisp, sturdy crunch. People commonly eat them as quick snacks, for dipping, or on-the-go. Customer reviews often mention consistent crunch and bold seasoning, with occasional comments about powdery residue and strong flavor intensity across multiple retailers.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Calcium Caseinate, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Soluble Corn Fiber, Psyllium Husk, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk Powder, Butter (Cream, Annatto), Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Spice, Nonfat Milk, Whey Powder, Chia Seed, Paprika Extract (Color), Turmeric Extract (Color), Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Yeast Extract, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Contains: Milk, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Soy And Wheat
Check Quest® Nacho Cheese Tortilla Style Protein Chips, Nacho Cheese - Case of 8 - 1.1 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest® Nacho Cheese Tortilla Style Protein Chips, Nacho Cheese - Case of 8 - 1.1 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quest® Nacho Cheese Tortilla Style Protein Chips, Nacho Cheese - Case of 8 - 1.1 OZ is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


