Is CRUNCHY CLUSTERS IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS & BERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt
  • malt extract

malt

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; MILK FAT; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; LECITHIN (SOY); MILK; SALT; NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR]; SUGAR; PALM KERNEL OIL; RICE; ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID); ALMONDS; WHEY (MILK); COCOA; DEIONIZED APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE; PALM OIL; RICE SYRUP; SALT; DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (POMEGRANATE; APPLE; RASPBERRY; BLUEBERRY; LEMON; CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATES); CORN SYRUP; LECITHIN (SOY); CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE; MALT EXTRACT; MALTODEXTRIN; MALT; SUNFLOWER OIL; SOYBEAN OIL; TAPIOCA DEXTRIN; NATURAL FLAVOR; PECTIN; MALIC ACID; YEAST; ASCORBIC ACID; BAKING SODA; RICE BRAN EXTRACT; SODIUM CITRATE; ACAI PUREE CONCENTRATE; CITRIC ACID; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check CRUNCHY CLUSTERS IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS & BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go