Is Crunchy Coated Chicken Chunks with Hot Honey Dip Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt vinegar

malt vinegar

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (53%), Hot Honey Sauce (13%) (Honey, Brown Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Malt Vinegar (Barley), Jalapeño Pepper, Water, Cornflour, Salt), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Cornflakes, Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein, Spices (Ginger, Paprika, Black Pepper, Fennel, Red Chilli Pepper, Cinnamon, Star Anise), Glucose Syrup, Salt, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Cider Vinegar, Honey Powder, Flavourings, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Capsicum Extract, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Lemon Powder, Thyme Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Cumin Extract

Check Crunchy Coated Chicken Chunks with Hot Honey Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Nugget, Piece

Flavor
SpicySweetSavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go