Is Crunchy Coated Chicken Chunks with Hot Honey Dip Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (53%), Hot Honey Sauce (13%) (Honey, Brown Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Malt Vinegar (Barley), Jalapeño Pepper, Water, Cornflour, Salt), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Cornflakes, Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein, Spices (Ginger, Paprika, Black Pepper, Fennel, Red Chilli Pepper, Cinnamon, Star Anise), Glucose Syrup, Salt, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Cider Vinegar, Honey Powder, Flavourings, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Capsicum Extract, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Lemon Powder, Thyme Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Cumin Extract

Check Crunchy Coated Chicken Chunks with Hot Honey Dip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Nugget, Piece

Flavor
SpicySweetSavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go