Is CRUNCHY GRANOLA RAISIN BRAN FLAKES WITH OATS & HONEY CLUSTERS, CRUNCHY GRANOLA RAISIN BRAN Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat bran
  • whole grain wheat
  • whole grain rolled wheat
  • whole grain rolled oats

wheat bran

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RAISINS, WHEAT BRAN, RICE, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, MOLASSES, SALT, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, HONEY, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D.

Check CRUNCHY GRANOLA RAISIN BRAN FLAKES WITH OATS & HONEY CLUSTERS, CRUNCHY GRANOLA RAISIN BRAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep