Is CRUNCHY HEMP SNACKS, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic cocoa with other natural flavors
organic cocoa with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HEMP HEARTS (SHELLED HEMP SEEDS), ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SEA SALT, ORGANIC COCOA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CRUNCHY HEMP SNACKS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY HEMP SNACKS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CRUNCHY HEMP SNACKS, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


