Is CRUNCHY HONEY OATS NATURAL HONEY FLAVORED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL WITH GRANOLA, CRUNCHY HONEY OATS Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Honey-flavored multigrain cereal offers crisp, crunchy clusters and a granola-like texture with a sweet, toasted taste. Consumers commonly eat it with milk for breakfast, sprinkle it over yogurt, or eat it dry as a snack. Reviews frequently praise lasting crunch and sweetness while occasionally noting minor clumping in the box.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEGERMED YELLOW CORN, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, RICE, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, MOLASSES, CINNAMON, HONEY, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.

Check CRUNCHY HONEY OATS NATURAL HONEY FLAVORED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL WITH GRANOLA, CRUNCHY HONEY OATS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRUNCHY HONEY OATS NATURAL HONEY FLAVORED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL WITH GRANOLA, CRUNCHY HONEY OATS is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go