Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for vegetarian eaters as well.

Is CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER DIPPED IN REAL DARK CHOCOLATE BARS, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for vegetarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Soy Crisp (Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Rice Protein, Soy Protein), Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Chicory Root, Vegetable Glycerine, Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Almonds, Chocolate Liquor, Rice Bran, Natural Flavors, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Peanut Extract, Salt

Check CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER DIPPED IN REAL DARK CHOCOLATE BARS, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER DIPPED IN REAL DARK CHOCOLATE BARS, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartWegmansThrive Market

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegetarian? CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER DIPPED IN REAL DARK CHOCOLATE BARS, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER | Spoonful