Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org

Is CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER DIPPED IN REAL DARK CHOCOLATE BARS, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Soy Crisp (Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Rice Protein, Soy Protein), Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Chicory Root, Vegetable Glycerine, Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Almonds, Chocolate Liquor, Rice Bran, Natural Flavors, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Peanut Extract, Salt

Check CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER DIPPED IN REAL DARK CHOCOLATE BARS, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER DIPPED IN REAL DARK CHOCOLATE BARS, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartWegmansThrive Market

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER DIPPED IN REAL DARK CHOCOLATE BARS, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER | Spoonful