Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.

Is CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER DIPPED IN REAL DARK CHOCOLATE BARS, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Soy Crisp (Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Rice Protein, Soy Protein), Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Chicory Root, Vegetable Glycerine, Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Almonds, Chocolate Liquor, Rice Bran, Natural Flavors, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Peanut Extract, Salt

Check CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER DIPPED IN REAL DARK CHOCOLATE BARS, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER DIPPED IN REAL DARK CHOCOLATE BARS, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartWegmansThrive Market

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER DIPPED IN REAL DARK CHOCOLATE BARS, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER | Spoonful