Is Crunchy peanut butter flavoured energy bar Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy peanut-butter flavor offers a pronounced, savory-sweet taste and a coarse, brittle mouthfeel that produces noticeable crunch. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, before or after workouts, or while traveling. Reviewers often cite authentic flavor and satisfying crunch, though some mention occasional firmness, sweetness level, stickiness, and minor packaging complaints.

Description
Crunchy peanut-butter flavor offers a pronounced, savory-sweet taste and a coarse, brittle mouthfeel that produces noticeable crunch. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, before or after workouts, or while traveling. Reviewers often cite authentic flavor and satisfying crunch, though some mention occasional firmness, sweetness level, stickiness, and minor packaging complaints.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Clifproa (Soy Rice Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Malt Extract), Organic Soy Flour, Organic Roasted Soybeans), Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanuts, Salt), Peanut Flour, Clifcruncha (Apple Fiber, Oat Fiber, Organic Milled Flaxseed, Chicory Extract, Psyllium), Fig Paste, Peanuts, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Zinc Citrate, Phytonadione (Vit, K1), Biotin, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Potassium Iodide, Manganese Gluconate, Copper Gluconate, Sodium Selenite, Thiamin (Vit, B1), Chromium Chloride, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Sodium Molybdate, Folic Acid (Vit, B9), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Contains Soy, Seeds & May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts
Check Crunchy peanut butter flavoured energy bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy peanut butter flavoured energy bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Crunchy peanut butter flavoured energy bar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


