Is CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER MAINE SEA SALT RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER MAINE SEA SALT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy lecithin
organic soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
organic dark chocolate (evaporated organic cane sugar, organic chocolate liquor, organic cocoa butter, organic soy lecithin (emulsifier), and organic vanilla), organic peanut butter (dry roasted peanuts), organic peanuts, organic brown rice crisps, sea salt
Check CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER MAINE SEA SALT RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER MAINE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER MAINE SEA SALT RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER MAINE SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER MAINE SEA SALT RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER MAINE SEA SALT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


