Is Crunchy Protein Cookies Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk protein concentrate, butter, polydextrose, erythritol, unsweetened chocolate, whey protein isolate, water, cocoa butter, contains less than 2% of: sodium caseinate, nonfat dry milk, natural flavors, soy lecithin, salt, sucralose, xanthan gum
Check Crunchy Protein Cookies Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy Protein Cookies Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


