Is Crunchy Rice Rollers, Organic Mixed Berry, 2.6 Oz., 6 Count Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, sweet-tart flavor with a pronounced, airy crunch and brittle snap. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or crunchy topping for breakfasts and desserts. Customer reviews frequently mention satisfying crispness, convenient single-serve packs, and portable convenience; some note variability in flavor intensity between individual product batches over time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Freeze Dried Organic Blueberries, Freeze Dried Organic Cranberries, Agar.

Check Crunchy Rice Rollers, Organic Mixed Berry, 2.6 Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Crunchy Rice Rollers, Organic Mixed Berry, 2.6 Oz., 6 Count is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BRalphsSafewayWalmartMeijerAmazon

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go