Is Crunchy Rob's Gluten Free Popcorn, Bangin' Cheddar, 5.25 Ounce (12 Count) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • cultured milk
  • whey
  • chedder cheese
  • white chedder cheese powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Butterfly Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, White Chedder Cheese Powder (Chedder Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Salt, Disodium Phosphate), Contains: Milk

Check Crunchy Rob's Gluten Free Popcorn, Bangin' Cheddar, 5.25 Ounce (12 Count) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crunchy Rob's Gluten Free Popcorn, Bangin' Cheddar, 5.25 Ounce (12 Count) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyPowdery
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go