Is CRUNCHY TWINS With Hazelnut Filling Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat fibre
- including cereals containing gluten
- barley
- flavouring
- at flour
- starch
- malt flour
wheat fibre
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hazelnut Filling 61% (Sugar, petable Oils and Fats (Sunflower, Palm, Palm kernel), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Hazelnut 11%, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Cocoa Coating 25% (Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Coconut, Palm kernel), Defatted Cocoa Powder 6,5%, Milk Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanillin), at Flour, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm kernel), Sugar, Defatted Cocoa Powder, Starch, Wheat Fibre, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Palm Oil, Raising (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Malt Flour (Barley), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, llergens, including cereals containing Gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Mustard and CeNuts Suitable for Vegetarians.
Check CRUNCHY TWINS With Hazelnut Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY TWINS With Hazelnut Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


