Is CRUNCHY TWINS With Hazelnut Filling Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hazelnut Filling 61% (Sugar, petable Oils and Fats (Sunflower, Palm, Palm kernel), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Hazelnut 11%, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Cocoa Coating 25% (Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Coconut, Palm kernel), Defatted Cocoa Powder 6,5%, Milk Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanillin), at Flour, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm kernel), Sugar, Defatted Cocoa Powder, Starch, Wheat Fibre, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Palm Oil, Raising (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Malt Flour (Barley), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, llergens, including cereals containing Gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Mustard and CeNuts Suitable for Vegetarians.
Check CRUNCHY TWINS With Hazelnut Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY TWINS With Hazelnut Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


