Is Crunchy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
At 100 per unit food gram nutritional labeling | Energy (42 g) Total Fats (g) of : Saturated Fatty Acids (g) 467 196 7.6 0.9 18.1 22 Trans Fatty Acids (g) | Less than 0.5 | Less than 0.5 Cholesterol (mg) Sodium (mg) Total Carbohydrates (g) Of: 0 0 143 341 27 64.3 42 g Whole Honey Oatmeal Bar / Ingredients: Whole grain oat flakes (60%) (contains gluten), white sugar, vegetable oils, water, honey (3%), salt, molasses, emulsifier (lecithin), leavening agent (sodium bicarbonate). *Percentage of total grains in the product Allergen information: May contain: Glot
Check Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →

