Is Crush Drink Mix Packets, Sugar Free, On The Go, Variety Pack Dairy Free?

Description
Assorted single-serve packets produce brightly flavored, thin beverages with a smooth mouthfeel; some reviewers note a mild artificial aftertaste. Users commonly stir or shake mixes into bottles for travel, workouts, school lunches, or parties. Fans praise portability and variety; critics mention occasional uneven flavor intensity across packets and packaging durability.

Description
Assorted single-serve packets produce brightly flavored, thin beverages with a smooth mouthfeel; some reviewers note a mild artificial aftertaste. Users commonly stir or shake mixes into bottles for travel, workouts, school lunches, or parties. Fans praise portability and variety; critics mention occasional uneven flavor intensity across packets and packaging durability.
Ingredients
Crush Orange Ingredients: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 6, Contains Less Than 2% Of Silicon Dioxide. Crush Grape Ingredients: Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Natural & Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Red 40, Acesulfame Potassium, Blue 1, Silicon Dioxide. Crush Strawberry Ingredients: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Contains Less Than 2% Of Silicon Dioxide.
Check Crush Drink Mix Packets, Sugar Free, On The Go, Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crush Drink Mix Packets, Sugar Free, On The Go, Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
About this product
Beverage · Powder


