Is Crush Drink Mix Packets, Sugar Free, On The Go, Variety Pack Gluten Free?

Description
Assorted single-serve packets produce brightly flavored, thin beverages with a smooth mouthfeel; some reviewers note a mild artificial aftertaste. Users commonly stir or shake mixes into bottles for travel, workouts, school lunches, or parties. Fans praise portability and variety; critics mention occasional uneven flavor intensity across packets and packaging durability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted single-serve packets produce brightly flavored, thin beverages with a smooth mouthfeel; some reviewers note a mild artificial aftertaste. Users commonly stir or shake mixes into bottles for travel, workouts, school lunches, or parties. Fans praise portability and variety; critics mention occasional uneven flavor intensity across packets and packaging durability.
Ingredients
Crush Orange Ingredients: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 6, Contains Less Than 2% Of Silicon Dioxide. Crush Grape Ingredients: Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Natural & Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Red 40, Acesulfame Potassium, Blue 1, Silicon Dioxide. Crush Strawberry Ingredients: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Contains Less Than 2% Of Silicon Dioxide.
Check Crush Drink Mix Packets, Sugar Free, On The Go, Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crush Drink Mix Packets, Sugar Free, On The Go, Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
About this product
Beverage · Powder


