Is Crush Orange Soda Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright citrus-forward sweetness and pronounced carbonation deliver a fizzy, effervescent mouthfeel that many describe as nostalgic. Commonly served chilled at gatherings, used as a casual beverage or mixer in cocktails, and enjoyed by children and adults alike. Reviews note consistent flavor, strong sweetness, and occasional artificial aftertaste with varied appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar/Glucose-Fructose, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavour, Modified Corn Starch, Ester Gum, Colour, Salt.

Check Crush Orange Soda against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can, Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetFruity
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go