Is CRUSHIN ON COOKIES & MINT SWIRLED WITH REAL ORGANIC FUDGE ICE CREAM, COOKIES & MINT Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour
  • natural flavor

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk (Organic), Cream (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Fudge (Organic), Water, Sugar (Organic), Bittersweet Chocolate (Organic), (Unsweetened Chocolate (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract (Organic)), Cocoa (Organic), (Processed With Alkali), Butter (Organic), (Cream (Organic), Salt), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Natural Flavor (Organic), Salt, Locust Bean Gum (Organic)), Crushed Creme Cookies (Organic), Wheat Flour (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Cocoa (Organic), (Processed With Alkali)), Cocoa (Organic), Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract (Organic), Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Starch (Organic), Peppermint Extract, Organic, Guar Gum (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic), Locust Bean Gum (Organic), Xanthan Gum

Check CRUSHIN ON COOKIES & MINT SWIRLED WITH REAL ORGANIC FUDGE ICE CREAM, COOKIES & MINT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

CRUSHIN ON COOKIES & MINT SWIRLED WITH REAL ORGANIC FUDGE ICE CREAM, COOKIES & MINT is available at 2 retailers

SafewayWhole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go