Is CRUSHIN ON COOKIES & MINT SWIRLED WITH REAL ORGANIC FUDGE ICE CREAM, COOKIES & MINT Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cream
  • milk
  • xanthan gum
  • natural flavor
  • butter
  • unsweetened chocolate
  • +1 more

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk (Organic), Cream (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Fudge (Organic), Water, Sugar (Organic), Bittersweet Chocolate (Organic), (Unsweetened Chocolate (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract (Organic)), Cocoa (Organic), (Processed With Alkali), Butter (Organic), (Cream (Organic), Salt), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Natural Flavor (Organic), Salt, Locust Bean Gum (Organic)), Crushed Creme Cookies (Organic), Wheat Flour (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Cocoa (Organic), (Processed With Alkali)), Cocoa (Organic), Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract (Organic), Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Starch (Organic), Peppermint Extract, Organic, Guar Gum (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic), Locust Bean Gum (Organic), Xanthan Gum

Check CRUSHIN ON COOKIES & MINT SWIRLED WITH REAL ORGANIC FUDGE ICE CREAM, COOKIES & MINT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CRUSHIN ON COOKIES & MINT SWIRLED WITH REAL ORGANIC FUDGE ICE CREAM, COOKIES & MINT is available at 2 retailers

SafewayWhole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go
Vegan? CRUSHIN ON COOKIES & MINT SWIRLED WITH REAL ORGANIC FUDGE ICE CREAM, COOKIES & MINT | Spoonful