Is Crust & Co Vegan Falafel & Hummus Wrap 182g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bar-marked tomato wheat flour tortilla
- wheat flour
bar-marked tomato wheat flour tortilla
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bar-Marked Tomato Wheat Flour Tortilla [Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Tomato Seasoning (Tomato Powder, Red Pepper Flakes, Basil, Paprika), Sugar, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates), Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Salt], Carrot & Coriander Falafel (19%) [Chickpeas, Carrot, Onion, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Potato Flakes, Rapeseed Oil, Coriander, Cumin Powder, Salt, Parsley, Ground Coriander, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates), Cumin Seed, Garlic, Black Pepper, Water, Yeast], Hummus (10%) [Cooked Chickpeas, Water, Lemon Juice, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Powder, Salt], Mango Chutney [Mangoes, Sugar, White Onions, White Wine Vinegar, Water, Spices, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Salt, Garlic], Carrot, Baby Leaf Spinach
Check Crust & Co Vegan Falafel & Hummus Wrap 182g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crust & Co Vegan Falafel & Hummus Wrap 182g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


