Is crust Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fat 3g trans fat og serving suggestion % dv amount/serving % dv 6% total carbohydrate 14g 5% 14% fiber og 0% total sugars 7g incl

fat 3g trans fat og serving suggestion % dv amount/serving % dv 6% total carbohydrate 14g 5% 14% fiber og 0% total sugars 7g incl

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

trust tee rempre from tray check localy plastic lid сно pie crust trition cts vings container ving size crust (219) 53871 amount/serving total fat 4,5g sat, fat 3g trans fat og serving suggestion % dv amount/serving % dv 6% total carbohydrate 14g 5% 14% fiber og 0% total sugars 7g incl, 7g added sugars 14% cholesterol 0mg 0% 5% protein 1g sodium 130mg serving 100 vitamin d 0% calcium 2% • iron 4% • potassium 0% s-338 net wt 6 oz (170g) 88267 14542 6 gredients: chocolate cookie crumbs (enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, hiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], sugar, cocoa [processed with alkalij, palm oil, high fructose corn syrup, sodium bicarbonate, salt, unsweetened chocolate, vanillin), hydrogenated vegetable shortening (palm kernel oil, palm oil, canola oil), sugar, contains 2% or less of: calcium silicate, cornstarch, contains: wheat,

Check crust against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking