Is Crustare Vita Lemon Raspberry Layered Gelato, Lemon Raspberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- rehydrated skim milk
- skim milk powder
rehydrated skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, RASPBERRY SAUCE (GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE, CONCENTRATED RASPBERRY PUREE, PECTIN, COLORING [BEETROOT RED] CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE, COOKIES (SOFT WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS AND FATS [COCONUT, SUNFLOWER], SKIM MILK POWDER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SAL, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, AMMONIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), REHYDRATED SKIM MILK, NON JUICE GLUCOSE SYRUP, INULIN (FROM CHICORY), DEXTROSE, COCONUT OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY AIDS LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, METHYLCELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Crustare Vita Lemon Raspberry Layered Gelato, Lemon Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crustare Vita Lemon Raspberry Layered Gelato, Lemon Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


