Is Crystal Creamery, Real California Milk, Cool Cow Chocolate Low Fat Milk, Plastic Bottle, 14 fl oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- concentrated skim milk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Concentrated Skim Milk, Cream, Flavored Base Powder (Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Corn Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Vanillin), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Crystal Creamery, Real California Milk, Cool Cow Chocolate Low Fat Milk, Plastic Bottle, 14 fl oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Creamery, Real California Milk, Cool Cow Chocolate Low Fat Milk, Plastic Bottle, 14 fl oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Nestle® Nesquik® Chocolate Flavored Low Fat Milk
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
SALTED CARAMEL CRUNCH CARAMEL LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PRETZELS, MILK CHOCOLATE, & TOFFEE PIECES, SALTED CARAMEL CRUNCH
CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HAZELNUTS & MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Crystal Creamery, Real California Milk, Cool Cow Chocolate Low Fat Milk, Plastic Bottle, 14 fl oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


