Is Crystal Creamery Real California Milk Small Curd 1.5% Milkfat Low-Fat Plastic Tub16 oz (Refrigerated) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Guar Gum, Lecithin (Soy), Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Vitamin A Palmitate, Carbon Dioxide (to Maintain Freshness).
Check Crystal Creamery Real California Milk Small Curd 1.5% Milkfat Low-Fat Plastic Tub16 oz (Refrigerated) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Creamery Real California Milk Small Curd 1.5% Milkfat Low-Fat Plastic Tub16 oz (Refrigerated) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milkfat Low Fat - 24 Oz
Knudsen Small Curd Low Fat 2% Milkfat Cottage Cheese, 32 oz Tub
Friendship Dairies Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 1% Milkfat, Low Fat, Whipped
Where to buy
Crystal Creamery Real California Milk Small Curd 1.5% Milkfat Low-Fat Plastic Tub16 oz (Refrigerated) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


