Is Crystal Farms Cheddar Shredded Cheese, 8 Oz. Oat Free?

Description
Shredded cheddar offers a tangy, mildly sharp flavor and a firm, slightly moist texture that melts evenly for casseroles, nachos, pizzas, and sandwiches. Users commonly cite convenient pre-shredded form, reliable meltability, and consistent taste, while some reviewers note occasional clumping in the package during storage but generally acceptable to consumers.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Shredded cheddar offers a tangy, mildly sharp flavor and a firm, slightly moist texture that melts evenly for casseroles, nachos, pizzas, and sandwiches. Users commonly cite convenient pre-shredded form, reliable meltability, and consistent taste, while some reviewers note occasional clumping in the package during storage but generally acceptable to consumers.
Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, And Annatto Color), Potato Starch, Starch And Cellulose Powder To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)
Check Crystal Farms Cheddar Shredded Cheese, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Farms Cheddar Shredded Cheese, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Where to buy
Crystal Farms Cheddar Shredded Cheese, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


