Is Crystal Farms Havarti Cheese Slices, 10 ct, 7 oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes
Check Crystal Farms Havarti Cheese Slices, 10 ct, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Farms Havarti Cheese Slices, 10 ct, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crystal Farms Havarti Cheese Slices, 10 ct, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


