Is Crystal Farms Little Nibblers Marble Jack Cheese Nuggets 7-0.85 oz Packs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- colby & monterey jack cheeses
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colby & Monterey Jack Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)
Check Crystal Farms Little Nibblers Marble Jack Cheese Nuggets 7-0.85 oz Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Farms Little Nibblers Marble Jack Cheese Nuggets 7-0.85 oz Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crystal Farms Little Nibblers Marble Jack Cheese Nuggets 7-0.85 oz Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Nugget


