Is Crystal Farms Variety Pack Slices Tray, 18 Oz., 32 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized mill cheese culture
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pepper Jack Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes, Marble Jack Cheese: Pasteurized Mill Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Annatto Color, Swiss Cheese: Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Enzymes, Aged Over 60 Days, Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Annatto Color
Check Crystal Farms Variety Pack Slices Tray, 18 Oz., 32 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Farms Variety Pack Slices Tray, 18 Oz., 32 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Where to buy
Crystal Farms Variety Pack Slices Tray, 18 Oz., 32 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


