Is Crystal Light Liquid Blueberry Raspberry Drink Mix Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • contains less than 2% of natural flavor, sucralose, acesulfame potassium
  • 2% of natural flavor

contains less than 2% of natural flavor, sucralose, acesulfame potassium

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

2% of natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Crystal Light Liquid Water Enhancer Naturally Flavored Blueberry Raspberry Drink Mix is a fruity beverage that offers a refreshing blend of blueberry and raspberry flavors. With zero calories and zero sugar, it provides a guilt-free option for those looking for a flavorful drink without the added calories or sugar. The 1.62 fluid ounce squeeze bottle makes it convenient for on-the-go use and easy mixing. This drink mix comes in a pack of 12 bottles, ensuring an ample supply. People appreciate the taste of this drink mix and enjoy the fact that it contains caffeine.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENERS), POTASSIUM CITRATE, RED 40, BLUE 1, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Crystal Light Liquid Blueberry Raspberry Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go