Is Crystal Light Liquid Strawberry Lemonade Vegetarian?

Description
Concentrated strawberry-lemonade flavor offers a balance of sweet and tart notes with a smooth, syrupy texture that blends readily into water, iced tea, or cocktails. Users report convenience, consistent flavor, and strong sweetness; common uses include pitchers for gatherings, single-serve refreshers, and DIY slushies or mocktails and portable for travel.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 2% of natural flavor
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, sucrose acetate isobutyrate, red 40, rosemary extract
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated strawberry-lemonade flavor offers a balance of sweet and tart notes with a smooth, syrupy texture that blends readily into water, iced tea, or cocktails. Users report convenience, consistent flavor, and strong sweetness; common uses include pitchers for gatherings, single-serve refreshers, and DIY slushies or mocktails and portable for travel.
Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Sucralose (Sweetener), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Red 40, Rosemary Extract (To Protect Flavor), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).
Check Crystal Light Liquid Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light Liquid Strawberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


