Is Crystal Light Pomegranate Green Tea Drink Mix Pitcher Packet... Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, ascorbic acid
2% of natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Instant Green Tea, Malic Acid, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Acesulfame Potassium, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide, Red 40, Blue 1
Check Crystal Light Pomegranate Green Tea Drink Mix Pitcher Packet... against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light Pomegranate Green Tea Drink Mix Pitcher Packet... in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Where to buy
Crystal Light Pomegranate Green Tea Drink Mix Pitcher Packet... is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


