Is Crystal Light Pure Energy Tropical Citrus with Caffeine and B Vitamins Drink Mix Packets 6 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, citric acid, maltodextrin, contains less than 2% of sodium citrate, caffeine, stevia leaf extract (sweetener), magnesium oxide, natural flavor, passion fruit juice concentrate, niacinamide (vitamin b3), vitamin b6, vitamin b12, soy lecithin, black carrot extract and turmeric oleoresin (for color)
Check Crystal Light Pure Energy Tropical Citrus with Caffeine and B Vitamins Drink Mix Packets 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light Pure Energy Tropical Citrus with Caffeine and B Vitamins Drink Mix Packets 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Where to buy
Crystal Light Pure Energy Tropical Citrus with Caffeine and B Vitamins Drink Mix Packets 6 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


