Is Crystal Light Sunrise Orange Drink Mix (120 On the Go Packets, 4 Boxes of 30) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- calcium phosphate
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Aspartame, Maltitol, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Xanthan And Cellulose Gums, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Crystal Light Sunrise Orange Drink Mix (120 On the Go Packets, 4 Boxes of 30) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light Sunrise Orange Drink Mix (120 On the Go Packets, 4 Boxes of 30) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Where to buy
Crystal Light Sunrise Orange Drink Mix (120 On the Go Packets, 4 Boxes of 30) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


