Is Cub 12 Count Monster Cookies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milkfat
- milk chocolate
- skim milk
- m&m milk chocolate candies
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, GRAPESEED OIL, SALT), CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), M&M MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECHITHIN, MALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% CORN SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, COLORING (INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, BLUE1), DEXTRIN), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN & COTTONSEED OILS, ROLLED OATS, GRANULATED SUGAR, SPECIAL PATENT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, CAN MOLASSES), FROZEN WHOLE EGGS, CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR (WATER, SUGAR, ALCOHOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR)
Check Cub 12 Count Monster Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cub 12 Count Monster Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


