Is Cub 12 Count Monster Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- frozen whole eggs
- lactose
- skim milk
- riboflavin
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- m&m milk chocolate candies
- +3 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, GRAPESEED OIL, SALT), CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), M&M MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECHITHIN, MALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% CORN SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, COLORING (INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, BLUE1), DEXTRIN), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN & COTTONSEED OILS, ROLLED OATS, GRANULATED SUGAR, SPECIAL PATENT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, CAN MOLASSES), FROZEN WHOLE EGGS, CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR (WATER, SUGAR, ALCOHOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR)
Check Cub 12 Count Monster Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cub 12 Count Monster Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


