Is Cub 12 Count Monster Cookies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- dextrose
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, GRAPESEED OIL, SALT), CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), M&M MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECHITHIN, MALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% CORN SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, COLORING (INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, BLUE1), DEXTRIN), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN & COTTONSEED OILS, ROLLED OATS, GRANULATED SUGAR, SPECIAL PATENT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, CAN MOLASSES), FROZEN WHOLE EGGS, CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR (WATER, SUGAR, ALCOHOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR)
Check Cub 12 Count Monster Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cub 12 Count Monster Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


