Is Cub 12 Count Monster Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • m&m milk chocolate candies
  • chocolate chips

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, GRAPESEED OIL, SALT), CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), M&M MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECHITHIN, MALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% CORN SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, COLORING (INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, BLUE1), DEXTRIN), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN & COTTONSEED OILS, ROLLED OATS, GRANULATED SUGAR, SPECIAL PATENT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, CAN MOLASSES), FROZEN WHOLE EGGS, CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR (WATER, SUGAR, ALCOHOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR)

Check Cub 12 Count Monster Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go