Is Cub Blazin' Trail Mix, Blazin' Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HOT & SPICY PEANUTS (PEANUTS [USA], HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER, CHILI POWDER), GARLIC SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON {REDUCED IRON}, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), RAISINS (RAISINS [USA] SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED PEPITAS (PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS [CHINA], HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), WASABI PEAS (PEAS [MALAYSIA], CORN STARCH, WASABI FLAVOR, LIQUID SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLORS: FD&C YELLOW #5 & BLUE #1), ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS [VIETNAM], HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), CHILI RICE CRACKER BITS ([THAILAND], RICE, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], CANE SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, SUNSET YELLOW FD&C #6, CHILI EXTRACT).
Check Cub Blazin' Trail Mix, Blazin' against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cub Blazin' Trail Mix, Blazin' in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


