Is Cub Honey Fruit Bar Cookies, Honey Fruit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk with vitamin d3
whole milk with vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR., GRANULATED SUGAR, NATURAL SEEDLESS RAISINS., CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HONEY, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE(PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR. (R10408)., CANOLA & PALM OIL, WALNUTS., WHOLE EGGS, WHOLE MILK WITH VITAMIN D3, SALT, BAKING POWDER(SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.)
Check Cub Honey Fruit Bar Cookies, Honey Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cub Honey Fruit Bar Cookies, Honey Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


