Is Cub Mini Peanut Butter Cookies, Mini Peanut Butter Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR., PEANUT BUTTER(DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED & RAPESEED OIL, SALT)., CANOLA & PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), GRANULATED SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, SODIUM BICARBONATE., WATER, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 0.1% TUMERIC, LESS THAN 0.1% APO CAROTENAL, ALCOHOL, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, A NATURAL SOURCE OF VITAMIN E USED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS., SALT
Check Cub Mini Peanut Butter Cookies, Mini Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cub Mini Peanut Butter Cookies, Mini Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


