Is Cub Pumpkin Spice Bars Cream Cheese Iced Tray, Pumpkin Spice Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole eggs
- cheese cultures
- whey
- skim milk
- cream milk
- water cream cheese
- diglycerides
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium sulfate
- riboflavin
- +1 more
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER CREAM CHEESE (CREAM MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY.CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE(PRESERVATIVE), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), GUAR GUM., GRANULATED SUGAR, PUMPKIN, WHEAT FLOUR. (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL., WHOLE EGGS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.), SPICE BLEND (CINNAMON, GINGER, CLOVES)., SODIUM BICARBONATE., SALT
Check Cub Pumpkin Spice Bars Cream Cheese Iced Tray, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cub Pumpkin Spice Bars Cream Cheese Iced Tray, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


